Agenda 2024

as a concertmaster
With Concerto Köln and Max Vorbers

20.01 - Essen-Werden Tanzgymnysium
21.01 - Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum
 

28.01 - Luxembourg
Chamber musik with Ludus Instrumentalis and Tobias Berndt (bariton)
https://allevents.in/luxembourg/concert-2-harmonische-freude-musicalischer-freunde/200025931337835 

3.-9.02 - Festival Internacional de Música de Canarias
With Il Pomo d'oro, Francesco Corti and Jacub Orlinsky
https://www.icdcultural.org/espectaculos-fimc-2023/il-pomo-doro-ensemble-barroco
 

3.03 - Zwickau Schumann Haus
Chamber music with Trio Alterna
https://www.zwickau.de/veranstaltungen/robert-schumann-haus/schumann-plus-iii-29009-30824
 

17.03 - Kempen
as a concertmaster
With Concerto Köln and Clara Blessing (oboe)
https://kempen-klassik.de/programm-details/concerto-koeln-clara-blessing-oboe-20240317.html  -

24.03 - Oberwinter
Konzert zur Passion
https://www.oberwinter.de/index.php/veranstaltungen/eventdetail/149/-/konzert-zur-passion

1.04 - Köln WDR 3 Funkhauskonzert Alte Musik 
Meisterwerke in Bearbeitungen für 2 Violinen - Duo recital with Evgeny Sviridov (violin)

Bis 10.Mai zum Nachhören!

https://www1.wdr.de/radio/wdr3/programm/sendungen/wdr3-konzert/konzertplayer-alte-musik-zwei-violinen100.html

7.04 - Detmold Erlösekirche
Concert with an ensemble Bouleward Baroque and Martyna Pastushka
 

21.04 -Erevan, Armenien
Chamber music concert with Ludus Instrumentalis
 

22.04 Erevan, Armenien

mastercours for students of the conservatory in Erevan

 

28.04 Köln, bei Forum Alte Musik
With Concerto Köln, Clara Blessing, Laila Salome Fischer and Max Vorbers
 

4.-8.05 - Leiden, Troisdorf

as a concertmaster
Vivaldi with Shunske Sato and Concerto Köln 

2.04 Köln, Ventana (Zamus Festival für Alte Musik)
With Ensemble 1700 and Dorothee Oberlinger
https://www.zamus.de/kalender/repeat-it/

27.05 - Zürich
With Concerto Köln and Julia Lezhneva

https://www.kulturzueri.ch/db/veranstaltungen/barockarien-julia-lezhneva-concerto-koeln-1/

2.06
as a concertmaster
With CK and Jeanine de Bique 
https://www.musikfest.de/veranstaltung/jeanine-de-bique-concerto-koeln/
 

as a concertmaster
With Concerto Köln and Max Vorbers

20.01 - Essen-Werden Tanzgymnysium
21.01 - Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum
 

9.,10.,12.,13.06 - Potsdam
Carl Heinrich Graun. Adriano in Siria.

With Ensemble 1700, Dorothee Oberlinger and a great vocal cast

https://www.musikfestspiele-potsdam.de/programm/kalender.html?tx_events_event%5Bcontroller%5D=Event&cHash=9049949610d126701cc6c0ab786be9d2#eventListItem-6091

5.and 6.07 - Duisburg
as a concertmaster
With Concerto Köln and Kent Nagano

Bruckner, Godar, Keler
https://duisburger-philharmoniker.de/Konzerte/unerhoerte-romantik-pk12-2023-2024/

19.07 - Chiemsee
With Concerto Köln, Kent Nagano and Shunske Sato (violin)
as a concertmaster
 

15.07 Graz
With Ensemble 1700, Dorothee Oberlinger and Bruno de Sa 

21.07 Münster as a concertmaster
With Concerto Köln and Max Vorbers

https://bz-ticket.de/summerwinds-festival-max-volbers-und-concerto-koeln-grand-tour-tickets-apostelkirche-muenster

15.07 Graz
With Ensemble 1700, Dorothee Oberlinger and Bruno de Sa 

as a concertmaster

15.08 Bremen
Beethoven and Rosetti with Compagnia di Punto 

24.07 RheinVokal
With Ensemble 1700, Dorothee Oberlinger and Alois Mühlbacher

15.09 - Weilburg
Chamber music with Ludus Instrumentalis

15.09 Knechtsteden
Händel "Il trionfo del tempo" with Dorothee Oberlinger and Ensemble 1700

4.10 - Linz
With CK, Kent Nagano and Shunske Sato (violin)
as a concertmaster
https://www.brucknerhaus.at/programm/veranstaltungen/kent-nagano-concerto-koeln-04.10.2024-19-30

20.10 - Weilburg
Chamber music with Jacquard quartett

3.11 - Köln, Forum Alte Musik
Chamber music with Ludus Instrumentalis

11.11 - Antwerpen, Amuz
With BoulevardBaroque and Ira Givol
as a concertmaster

8.12 - Köln Philharmonie
With CK, Kent Nagano and Shunske Sato (violin)
as a concertmaster

Past concerts

30.09 - Niederalteich
Mendelssohn Eliah 
as a concertmaster with Akamus
https://akamus.de/de/konzert/mendelssohn-elias-1

20.11 - Detmold
as a cocertmaster
with ensemble BoulevardBaroque and Ira Givol
be_baroque – musikalische Ausstellung mit Tanz

22.11 - Poland
as a concermaster 
With Ensemble BoulevardBaroque and Ira Givol
Telemann Festival at Pszczyna
Castle, Silesia Poland

18.11 - Berlin Chamber music
with ensemble 1700 and Dorothee Oberlinger

22.11 - Ludwigshafen
With Concerto Köln and Shunske Sato
https://www.concerto-koeln.de/konzerte/belle-epoque.html

26.11 - Aachener Wohnzimmerkonzerte
"Aus der Seele soll man spielen..."
Chamber music with Ludus Instrumentalis

3.12 - Wuppertal
Bach Christmas Oratorio
Konzertchor Wuppertaler Kurrende
Knabenchor NFM Wroclaw
and Lucas Baumann with Concerto Köln
as 2.violin leader

12.12
Bach Christmas Oratorio
Tour in Holland
with Concerto Köln, Nederlands Kamerkoor and Peter Dijkstra
as 2. violin leader
19.12.
Lochem
20.12
Utrecht
21.12
Rotterdam
23.12
Leiden

25.12 - Köln
Christmas concert with Dorothee Oberlinger and ensemble 1700
https://www.koelner-philharmonie.de/de/programm/weihnachtliche-barockmusik-aus-italien/2875